Kinver Darts League
Dartboard

 2019 / 2020 Fixtures and Results

11 September 2019
Bird In Hand 8 Gate Hangs Well 2
Queens Head 6 Royal Exchange 4
Old Bush Wombourne 8 Plough and Harrow 2
Old Bush Swindon 3 Glasscutters Arms 7
Con Club 4 Green Man B 6
Green Man A 5 Cross 5
British Oak   Bye  
18 September 2019
British Oak   Queens Head  
Plough and Harrow   Bird In Hand  
Royal Exchange   Old Bush Swindon  
Green Man B 4 Old Bush Wombourne 6
Glasscutters Arms 7 Green Man A 3
Cross 3 Con Club 7
Gate Hangs Well   Bye  
25 September 2019
Gate Hangs Well   Plough and Harrow  
Old Bush Swindon   British Oak  
Bird In Hand   Green Man B  
Green Man A   Royal Exchange  
Old Bush Wombourne   Cross  
Con Club   Glasscutters Arms  
Queens Head   Bye  
02 October 2019
Queens Head   Old Bush Swindon  
Green Man B   Gate Hangs Well  
British Oak   Green Man A  
Cross   Bird In Hand  
Royal Exchange   Con Club  
Glasscutters Arms   Old Bush Wombourne  
Plough and Harrow   Bye  
09 October 2019
Westwood Bowl Round 1
       
       
       
       
       
16 October 2019
Plough and Harrow   Green Man B  
Green Man A   Queens Head  
Gate Hangs Well   Cross  
Con Club   British Oak  
Bird In Hand   Glasscutters Arms  
Old Bush Wombourne   Royal Exchange  
Old Bush Swindon   Bye  
23 October 2019
Old Bush Swindon   Green Man A  
Cross   Plough and Harrow  
Queens Head   Con Club  
Glasscutters Arms   Gate Hangs Well  
British Oak   Old Bush Wombourne  
Royal Exchange   Bird In Hand  
Green Man B   Bye  
30 October 2019
Jubilee Cup Round 1
       
       
       
       
       
06 November 2019
Green Man B   Cross  
Con Club   Old Bush Swindon  
Plough and Harrow   Glasscutters Arms  
Old Bush Wombourne   Queens Head  
Gate Hangs Well   Royal Exchange  
Bird In Hand   British Oak  
Green Man A   Bye  
13 November 2019
Green Man A   Con Club  
Glasscutters Arms   Green Man B  
Old Bush Swindon   Old Bush Wombourne  
Royal Exchange   Plough and Harrow  
Queens Head   Bird In Hand  
British Oak   Gate Hangs Well  
Cross   Bye  
20 November 2019
Westwood Bowl Round 2
       
       
       
       
27 November 2019
Cross   Glasscutters Arms  
Old Bush Wombourne   Green Man A  
Green Man B   Royal Exchange  
Bird In Hand   Old Bush Swindon  
Plough and Harrow   British Oak  
Gate Hangs Well   Queens Head  
Con Club   Bye  
04 December 2019
Con Club   Old Bush Wombourne  
Royal Exchange   Cross  
Green Man A   Bird In Hand  
British Oak   Green Man B  
Old Bush Swindon   Gate Hangs Well  
Queens Head   Plough and Harrow  
Glasscutters Arms   Bye  
11 December 2019
Jubilee Cup Round 2
       
       
       
       
18 December 2019
Glasscutters Arms   Royal Exchange  
Bird In Hand   Con Club  
Cross   British Oak  
Gate Hangs Well   Green Man A  
Green Man B   Queens Head  
Plough and Harrow   Old Bush Swindon  
Old Bush Wombourne   Bye  
08 January 2020
Old Bush Wombourne   Bird In Hand  
British Oak   Glasscutters Arms  
Con Club   Gate Hangs Well  
Queens Head   Cross  
Green Man A   Plough and Harrow  
Old Bush Swindon   Green Man B  
Royal Exchange   Bye  
15 January 2020
Royal Exchange   British Oak  
Gate Hangs Well   Old Bush Wombourne  
Glasscutters Arms   Queens Head  
Plough and Harrow   Con Club  
Cross   Old Bush Swindon  
Green Man B   Green Man A  
Bird In Hand   Bye  
22 January 2020
Individuals Round 1
29 January 2020
Pairs Round 1

05 February 2020
Ladies Individuals

League Match Sheet
Printable Version

12 February 2020
Gate Hangs Well   Bird In Hand  
Royal Exchange   Queens Head  
Plough and Harrow   Old Bush Wombourne  
Glasscutters Arms   Old Bush Swindon  
Green Man B   Con Club  
Cross   Green Man A  
British Oak   Bye  
19 February 2020    
Queens Head   British Oak  
Bird In Hand   Plough and Harrow  
Old Bush Swindon   Royal Exchange  
Old Bush Wombourne   Green Man B  
Green Man A   Glasscutters Arms  
Con Club   Cross  
Gate Hangs Well   Bye  
26 February 2020
Premier Trophy Round 1

       
       
       
       
       
04 March 2020
Plough and Harrow   Gate Hangs Well  
British Oak   Old Bush Swindon  
Green Man B   Bird In Hand  
Royal Exchange   Green Man A  
Cross   Old Bush Wombourne  
Glasscutters Arms   Con Club  
Queens Head   Bye  
11 March 2020
Old Bush Swindon   Queens Head  
Gate Hangs Well   Green Man B  
Green Man A   British Oak  
Bird In Hand   Cross  
Con Club   Royal Exchange  
Old Bush Wombourne   Glasscutters Arms  
Plough and Harrow   Bye  
18 March 2020
Green Man B   Plough and Harrow  
Queens Head   Green Man A  
Cross   Gate Hangs Well  
British Oak   Con Club  
Glasscutters Arms   Bird In Hand  
Royal Exchange   Old Bush Wombourne  
Old Bush Swindon   Bye  
25 March 2020
Individuals Round 2
01 April 2020
Green Man A   Old Bush Swindon  
Plough and Harrow   Cross  
Con Club   Queens Head  
Gate Hangs Well   Glasscutters Arms  
Old Bush Wombourne   British Oak  
Bird In Hand   Royal Exchange  
Green Man B   Bye  
08 April 2020
Premier Trophy Round 2
       
       
       
       
15 April 2020
Cross   Green Man B  
Old Bush Swindon   Con Club  
Glasscutters Arms   Plough and Harrow  
Queens Head   Old Bush Wombourne  
Royal Exchange   Gate Hangs Well  
British Oak   Bird In Hand  
Green Man A   Bye  
22 April 2020
Pairs Round 2
29 April 2020
Con Club   Green Man A  
Green Man B   Glasscutters Arms  
Old Bush Wombourne   Old Bush Swindon  
Plough and Harrow   Royal Exchange  
Bird In Hand   Queens Head  
Gate Hangs Well   British Oak  
Cross   Bye  
06 May 2020
Westwood Bowl Semi-Final
       
       
13 May 2020
Glasscutters Arms   Cross  
Green Man A   Old Bush Wombourne  
Royal Exchange   Green Man B  
Old Bush Swindon   Bird In Hand  
British Oak   Plough and Harrow  
Queens Head   Gate Hangs Well  
Con Club   Bye  
20 May 2020
Jubilee Cup Semi-Final
       
       
27 May 2020
Old Bush Wombourne   Con Club  
Cross   Royal Exchange  
Bird In Hand   Green Man A  
Green Man B   British Oak  
Gate Hangs Well   Old Bush Swindon  
Plough and Harrow   Queens Head  
Glasscutters Arms   Bye  
03 June 2020
Royal Exchange   Glasscutters Arms  
Con Club   Bird In Hand  
British Oak   Cross  
Green Man A   Gate Hangs Well  
Queens Head   Green Man B  
Old Bush Swindon   Plough and Harrow  
Old Bush Wombourne   Bye  
10 June 2020
Premier Trophy Semi-Final
       
       
 17 June 2020
Bird In Hand   Old Bush Wombourne  
Glasscutters Arms   British Oak  
Gate Hangs Well   Con Club  
Cross   Queens Head  
Plough and Harrow   Green Man A  
Green Man B   Old Bush Swindon  
Royal Exchange   Bye  
24 June 2020
British Oak   Royal Exchange  
Old Bush Wombourne   Gate Hangs Well  
Queens Head   Glasscutters Arms  
Con Club   Plough and Harrow  
Old Bush Swindon   Cross  
Green Man A   Green Man B  
Bird In Hand   Bye  
01 July 2020
Captains Cup
To be played at the KCSA
08 / 15 July 2020
Finals Nights
29 July 2020
Presentation Night