2023 / 2024 Fixtures and Results
13 September 2023
20 September 2023
27 September 2023
04 October 2023
11 October 2023
Westwood Bowl Round 1
18 October 2023
25 October 2023
01 November 2023
08 November 2023
Jubilee Cup Round 1
15 November 2023
22 November 2023
29 November 2023
Westwood Bowl Round 2
06 December 2023
13 December 2023
20 December 2023
Jubilee Cup Round 2
10 January 2024
17 January 2024
Individuals Round 1
24 January 2024
Pairs Round 1
31 January 2024
Ladies Individuals
Bridge | 10 | White Hart | 0 |
Queens Head B | 0 | Old Bush A | 10 |
Cross | 5 | Gate Hangs Well | 5 |
Old Bush B | 2 | Queens Head A | 8 |
Crestwood | 7 | Plough and Harrow | 3 |
Maverick | 7 | Green Man | 3 |
Eagle | 1 | Mount Pleasant | 9 |
Plough and Harrow | 7 | Eagle | 3 |
Crestwood | 3 | Bridge | 7 |
Old Bush A | 7 | Old Bush B | 3 |
Green Man | 5 | Cross | 5 |
Gate Hangs Well | 8 | White Hart | 2 |
Mount Pleasant | 8 | Queens Head B | 2 |
Queens Head A | 2 | Maverick | 8 |
Queens Head B | 5 | Plough and Harrow | 5 |
Eagle | 1 | Crestwood | 9 |
Cross | 4 | Queens Head A | 6 |
Bridge | 6 | Gate Hangs Well | 4 |
Maverick | 5 | Old Bush A | 5 |
White Hart | 4 | Green Man | 6 |
Old Bush B | 2 | Mount Pleasant | 8 |
Old Bush A | 6 | Cross | 4 |
Queens Head A | 10 | White Hart | 0 |
Plough and Harrow | 5 | Old Bush B | 5 |
Eagle | 2 | Bridge | 8 |
Mount Pleasant | 2 | Maverick | 8 |
Crestwood | 8 | Queens Head B | 2 |
Green Man | 3 | Gate Hangs Well | 7 |
Westwood Bowl Round 1
Eagle | 1 | Queens Head B | 3 |
Plough and Harrow | 3 | Old Bush B | 1 |
Crestwood | 2 | Green Man | 3 |
Old Bush A | 2 | Queens Head A | 3 |
Gate Hangs Well | 3 | Cross | 1 |
Mount Pleasant | 3 | Bridge | 1 |
Bridge | 5 | Green Man | 5 |
Old Bush B | 4 | Crestwood | 6 |
Gate Hangs Well | 4 | Queens Head A | 6 |
Cross | 2 | Mount Pleasant | 8 |
Maverick | 8 | Plough and Harrow | 2 |
White Hart | 3 | Old Bush A | 7 |
Queens Head B | 5 | Eagle | 5 |
Crestwood | 4 | Maverick | 6 |
Queens Head A | 7 | Green Man | 3 |
Bridge | 7 | Queens Head B | 3 |
Old Bush A | 3 | Gate Hangs Well | 7 |
Mount Pleasant | 7 | White Hart | 3 |
Eagle | 4 | Old Bush B | 6 |
Plough and Harrow | 3 | Cross | 7 |
Old Bush B | 4 | Queens Head B | 6 |
Cross | 5 | Crestwood | 5 |
Queens Head A | 7 | Bridge | 3 |
Green Man | 5 | Old Bush A | 5 |
Gate Hangs Well | 4 | Mount Pleasant | 6 |
Maverick | 7 | Eagle | 3 |
White Hart | 8 | Plough and Harrow | 2 |
Jubilee Cup Round 1
Eagle | 5 | Queens Head B | 2 |
Maverick | 6 | Crestwood | 1 |
Mount Pleasant | 7 | Cross | 0 |
Old Bush A | 4 | Green Man | 3 |
Queens Head A | 4 | Old Bush B | 3 |
White Hart | 1 | Gate Hangs Well | 6 |
Queens Head B | 1 | Maverick | 9 |
Mount Pleasant | 8 | Green Man | 2 |
Bridge | 7 | Old Bush B | 3 |
Eagle | 4 | Cross | 6 |
Plough and Harrow | 5 | Gate Hangs Well | 5 |
Old Bush A | 6 | Queens Head A | 4 |
Crestwood | 9 | White Hart | 1 |
Queens Head A | 5 | Mount Pleasant | 5 |
Gate Hangs Well | 5 | Crestwood | 5 |
Green Man | 6 | Plough and Harrow | 4 |
Old Bush A | 4 | Bridge | 6 |
Cross | 6 | Queens Head B | 4 |
Maverick | 9 | Old Bush B | 1 |
White Hart | 6 | Eagle | 4 |
Westwood Bowl Round 2
Green Man | 4 | Queens Head A | 1 |
Queens Head B | 1 | Gate | 4 |
Mount Pleasant | 1 | Plough and Harrow | 3 |
Maverick | 4 | White Hart | 0 |
Plough and Harrow | 1 | Queens Head A | 9 |
Old Bush B | 5 | Cross | 5 |
Crestwood | 6 | Green Man | 4 |
Eagle | 4 | Gate Hangs Well | 6 |
Queens Head B | 6 | White Hart | 4 |
Bridge | 6 | Maverick | 4 |
Mount Pleasant | 4 | Old Bush A | 6 |
Gate Hangs Well | 6 | Queens Head B | 4 |
Queens Head A | 5 | Crestwood | 5 |
Maverick | 8 | Cross | 2 |
White Hart | 4 | Old Bush B | 6 |
Green Man | 8 | Eagle | 2 |
Old Bush A | 7 | Plough and Harrow | 3 |
Mount Pleasant | 1 | Bridge | 9 |
Jubilee Cup Round 2
Mount Pleasant | 3 | Queens Head A | 4 |
Old Bush A | 5 | Eagle | 2 |
Gate Hangs Well | 4 | Bridge | 3 |
Plough and Harrow | 2 | Maverick | 5 |
03 January 2024
Eagle | 5 | Queens Head A | 5 |
Plough and Harrow | 1 | Mount Pleasant | 9 |
Old Bush B | 3 | Gate Hangs Well | 7 |
Bridge | 6 | Cross | 4 |
Queens Head B | 2 | Green Man | 8 |
Crestwood | 3 | Old Bush A | 7 |
Maverick | 8 | White Hart | 2 |
Green Man | 8 | Old Bush B | 2 |
Mount Pleasant | 5 | Crestwood | 5 |
Queens Head A | 9 | Queens Head B | 1 |
White Hart | 6 | Cross | 4 |
Old Bush A | 6 | Eagle | 4 |
Gate Hangs Well | 3 | Maverick | 7 |
Plough and Harrow | 3 | Bridge | 7 |
Individuals Round 1
24 January 2024
Pairs Round 1
31 January 2024
Ladies Individuals
7 February 2024
14 February 2024
21 February 2024
Premier Trophy Round 1
28 February 2024
06 March 2024
13 March 2024
Individuals Round 2
20 March 2024
27 March 2024
03 April 2024
Premier Trophy Round 2
10 April 2024
17 April 2024
24 April 2024
Pairs Round 2
01 May 2024
08 May 2024
15 May 2024
Westwood Bowl Semi Final
22 May 2024
29 May 2024
Jubilee Cup Semi-Final
05 June 2024
12 June 2024
Premier Trophy Semi Final
19 June 2024
17 July 2024
Presentation Night
White Hart | 1 | Bridge | 9 |
Old Bush A | P | Queens Head B | P |
Gate Hangs Well | 7 | Cross | 3 |
Queens Head A | 7 | Old Bush B | 3 |
Plough and Harrow | 3 | Crestwood | 7 |
Green Man | 2 | Maverick | 8 |
Mount Pleasant | 5 | Eagle | 5 |
Eagle | 3 | Plough and Harrow | 7 |
Bridge | 6 | Crestwood | 4 |
Old Bush B | 3 | Old Bush A | 7 |
Cross | 3 | Green Man | 7 |
White Hart | P | Gate Hangs Well | P |
Queens Head B | 2 | Mount Pleasant | 8 |
Maverick | 3 | Queens Head A | 7 |
Premier Trophy Round 1
Old Bush A | 2 | Maverick | 7 |
Mount Pleasant | 6 | Crestwood | 3 |
Gate Hangs Well | 4 | Bridge | 5 |
Green Man | 5 | Cross | 4 |
Queens Head B | 4 | White Hart | 5 |
Eagle | 4 | Old Bush B | 5 |
Plough and Harrow | 6 | Queens Head B | 4 |
Crestwood | 7 | Eagle | 3 |
Queens Head A | 8 | Cross | 2 |
Gate Hangs Well | 3 | Bridge | 7 |
Old Bush A | 4 | Maverick | 6 |
Green Man | 7 | White Hart | 3 |
Mount Pleasant | 7 | Old Bush B | 3 |
Cross | 2 | Old Bush A | 8 |
White Hart | 6 | Queens Head A | 4 |
Old Bush B | 5 | Plough and Harrow | 5 |
Bridge | 9 | Eagle | 1 |
Maverick | 7 | Mount Pleasant | 3 |
Queens Head B | 3 | Crestwood | 7 |
Gate Hangs Well | 7 | Green Man | 3 |
Individuals Round 2
20 March 2024
Green Man | Bridge | ||
Crestwood | Old Bush B | ||
Queens Head A | Gate Hangs Well | ||
Mount Pleasant | Cross | ||
Plough and Harrow | Maverick | ||
Old Bush A | White Hart | ||
Eagle | Queens Head B |
Maverick | Crestwood | ||
Green Man | Queens Head A | ||
Queens Head B | Bridge | ||
Gate Hangs Well | Old Bush A | ||
White Hart | Mount Pleasant | ||
Old Bush B | Eagle | ||
Cross | Plough and Harrow |
Premier Trophy Round 2
Mount Pleasant | Queens Head A | ||
Maverick | Bridge | ||
Old Bush B | Plough and Harrow | ||
White Hart | Green Man |
Queens Head B | Old Bush B | ||
Crestwood | Cross | ||
Bridge | Queens Head A | ||
Old Bush A | Green Man | ||
Mount Pleasant | Gate Hangs Well | ||
Eagle | Maverick | ||
Plough and Harrow | White Hart |
Maverick | Queens Head B | ||
Green Man | Mount Pleasant | ||
Old Bush B | Bridge | ||
Cross | Eagle | ||
Gate Hangs Well | Plough and Harrow | ||
Queens Head A | Old Bush A | ||
White Hart | Crestwood |
Pairs Round 2
01 May 2024
Mount Pleasant | Queens Head A | ||
Crestwood | Gate Hangs Well | ||
Plough and Harrow | Green Man | ||
Bridge | Old Bush A | ||
Queens Head B | Cross | ||
Old Bush B | Maverick | ||
Eagle | White Hart |
Queens Head A | Plough and Harrow | ||
Cross | Old Bush B | ||
Green Man | Crestwood | ||
Gate Hangs Well | Eagle | ||
White Hart | Queens Head B | ||
Maverick | Bridge | ||
Old Bush A | Mount Pleasant |
Westwood Bowl Semi Final
Queens Head B | Gate Hangs Well | ||
Crestwood | Queens Head A | ||
Cross | Maverick | ||
Old Bush B | White Hart | ||
Eagle | Green Man | ||
Plough and Harrow | Old Bush A | ||
Bridge | Mount Pleasant |
Jubilee Cup Semi-Final
Queens Head A | Eagle | ||
Mount Pleasant | Plough and Harrow | ||
Gate Hangs Well | Old Bush B | ||
Cross | Bridge | ||
Green Man | Queens Head B | ||
Old Bush A | Crestwood | ||
White Hart | Maverick |
Premier Trophy Semi Final
Old Bush B | Green Man | ||
Crestwood | Mount Pleasant | ||
Queens Head B | Queens Head A | ||
Cross | White Hart | ||
Eagle | Old Bush A | ||
Maverick | Gate Hangs Well | ||
Bridge | Plough and Harrow |
26 June / 03 July 2024
Finals Nights
17 July 2024
Presentation Night